You are here

Plumbing Committees And Boards

 

Plumbing Examiners Committee

 

Members of Plumbing Examiners Committee

Name Term of Office Expires Appointing Authority Representation 
Ronnie Smith 2 yrs* Sep-23 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Contractor
Stacy Coe 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Contractor
Jason Bement  2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Journeyman
Kenny Whitson 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Journeyman
Glen Cates 2 yrs* Sep-23 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Inspector

*Or until successor appointed. 

**See Oklahoma Statutes for full description of statutory qualifications. 

 

Agendas and Minutes of Plumbing Examiners Committee

 

Plumbing Hearing Board

Members of Plumbing Hearing Board

Name Term of Office Expires Appointing Authority Representation 
CIB Designee Indefinite None Construction Industries Board Plumbing Industries
Ronnie Smith 2 yrs* Sep-23 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Contractor
Stacy Coe 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Contractor
Jason Bement  2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Journeyman
Kenny Whitson 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Journeyman
Glen Cates 2 yrs* Sep-23 Construction Industries Board Plumbing Inspector

*Or until successor appointed. 

**See Oklahoma Statutes for full description of statutory qualifications. 

 

Plumbing Installation Code Variance And Appeals Board 

Members of Plumbing Installation Code Variance and Appeals Board

Name Term of Office Expires Appointing Authority Representation 
Richard Hager Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board CIB Designee
Robert C. Zahl Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Registered Architect
Jack Graham Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Electrical Engineer
Albert N. Janco Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Mechanical/Plumbing Engineer
Ronald Jantz Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Structural Engineer
Clyde Ellis Indefinite None State Fire Marshal State Fire Marshal's Designee
Ronnie Smith Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Plumbing Contractor
Kenny Whitson Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Plumbing Journeyman