You are here

Electrical Committees

 

Electrical Examiners Committee

 

Members of Electrical Examiners Committee 

Name Term of Office Expires Appointing Authority Representation 
Sonny Stas 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Electrical Contractor
Mike Bass 2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Journeyman Electrician
Mike Jones 2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Electrical Inspector
Steven Roberts 2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Electrical Contractor
Kyle Williamson 2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Electrical Contractor
Cliff Stewart 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Journeyman Electrician
Ron Morris Indefinite None Construction Industries Board Non-Voting Member

*Or until successor appointed. 

**See Oklahoma Statutes (Title 59, Chapter 40A, Section 1683) for full description of statutory qualifications. 

 

Agenda and Minutes of Electrical Examiners Committee 

 

Electrical Hearing Board

Members of Electrical Hearing Board

Name Term of Office Expires Appointing Authority Representation
CIB Designee Indefinite None Construction Industries Board Construction Industries
Sonny Stas 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Electrical Contractor
Mike Bass 2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Journeyman Electrician
Mike Jones 2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Electrical Inspector
Steven Roberts 2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Electrical Contractor
Kyle Williamson  2 yrs* Sep-25 Construction Industries Board Electrical Contractor
Cliff Stewart 2 yrs* Sep-24 Construction Industries Board Journeyman Electrician

*Or until successor appointed. 

**See Oklahoma Statutes (Title 59, Chapter 40A, Section 1683) for full description of statutory qualifications. 

 

Electrical Installation Code Variance and Appeals Board

Members of Electrical Installation Code Variance And Appeals Board 

Name Term of Office Expires Appointing Authority Representation 
Ron Morris Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board CIB Designee
Robert C. Zahl Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Registered Architect
Jack Graham Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Electrical Engineer
Albert N. Janco Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Mechanical/Plumbing Engineer
Ronald Jantz Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Structural Engineer
Clyde Ellis Indefinite None State Fire Marshal State Fire Marshal's Designee
H. Joe Hutmacher Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Electrical Contractor
Cliff Stewart Board's pleasure None Construction Industries Board Electrical Journeyman