Home  /  About  /  Industry Committees  /  Electrical Committees

Electrical Committees


Electrical Examiners Committee

Members of Electrical Examiners Committee 

Name
Term of Office
Expires
Appointing Authority
Statutory Qualification
Sonny Stas
2 yrs*
Sep-18
Construction Industries Board
Independent Electrical Contractor
Daryle Andrews
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Journeyman Electrician
John Staires
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Inspector
Don Beach
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Contractor
H. Joe Hutmacher
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Contractor
Cliff Stewart
2 yrs*
Sep-18
Construction Industries Board
Journeyman Electrician
Ron Morris
Indefinite
None
Construction Industries Board
Non-Voting Member

*or until succeeded

Agenda and Minutes of Electrical Examiners Committee 


Electrical Hearing Board

Members of Electrical Hearing Board 

Name
Term of Office
Expires
Appointing Authority
Statutory Qualification
CIB Designee
Indefinite
None
Construction Industries Board
Construction Industries
Sonny Stas
2 yrs*
Sep-18
Construction Industries Board
Independent Electrical Contractor
Daryle Andrews
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Journeyman Electrician
John Staires
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Inspector
Don Beach
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Contractor
H. Joe Hutmacher
2 yrs*
Sep-17
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Contractor
Cliff Stewart
2 yrs*
Sep-18
Construction Industries Board
Journeyman Electrician

*or until succeeded



Electrical Installation Code Variance And Appeals Board 

Members of Electrical Installation Code Variance And Appeals Board 

Name
Term of Office
Expires
Appointing Authority
Statutory Qualification
Ron Morris
Board's pleasure
None
Construction Industries Board
CIB Designee
Robert C. Zahl
Board's pleasure
None
Construction Industries Board
Registered Architect
Jack Graham
Board's pleasure
None
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Engineer
Albert N. Janco
Board's pleasure
None
Construction Industries Board
Mechanical/Plumbing Engineer
Edward R. Sturm
Board's pleasure
None
Construction Industries Board
Structural Engineer
Clyde Ellis
Indefinite
None
State Fire Marshal
State Fire Marshal's Designee
H. Joe Hutmacher
Board's pleasure
None
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Contractor
Daryle Andrews
Board's pleasure
None
Construction Industries Board
Electrical Journeyman